Lodge Farmers

Captain

Glyn Morley

1 x League Runner Up
2017/18

Team Statistics

2023/24 Season

VenuePWLPinsAve PinsAve LegPointsAve Points
Lodge Park65101967327.8365.57477.83
Redditch Borough65101935322.5064.5047.57.92
South Redditch65102022337.0067.40467.67
Total1815305924329.1165.82140.57.81

Total Pins per Game

2023/24 Season

Player Statistics

2023/24 Season

PlayerPlayedAggregateAverageHighest Score1. Bernie's Bolts2. Engineers3. Jumbo Jet Set4. The Nomads5. The Borough6. Chris & Gerry Show7. Bernie's Bolts8. Jumbo Jet Set9. Engineers10. The Nomads11. Jumbo Jet Set12. The Borough13. Chris & Gerry Show14. Bernie's Bolts15. Engineers16. The Nomads17. The Borough18. Chris & Gerry Show
Alan Rumble26130.50343427
Alex Long12727.002727
Andy Rumble930133.4442323229274032374230
Chris Prichard720929.8640252927322740
Dave Hooper25125.50262526
Frank Morris1861033.89453430354236302832293335364531333631
Glyn Morley1861734.28453642363530303530353525423229354530
Jamie McGill1860633.67413633313530312731403741363326333537
Jason Kirk38729.00313125
Lynne Long1547431.6040272937272934373129304033323227
Lynne Pemberton1855230.67362936323122363135323229282328313233
Paul Cotton1549633.0737363534283236343135373030333233
Rachel Morris1757633.884037323736342740323031393331363035
Richard Long1446433.14382932313734293436273434353438
Rob McGill12424.0024
Sue Morris1752931.123828323531313828253429352737262834
Tim Jones1862934.94463240332639333541294637383831343431