The Borough

Captain

Sarah Edwards

Team Statistics

2023/24 Season

VenuePWLPinsAve PinsAve LegPointsAve Points
Lodge Park61501871311.8362.37213.50
Redditch Borough62401806301.0060.20274.50
South Redditch62401805300.8360.17264.33
Total1851305482304.5660.91744.11

Total Pins per Game

2023/24 Season

Player Statistics

2023/24 Season

PlayerPlayedAggregateAverageHighest Score1. The Nomads2. Jumbo Jet Set3. Chris & Gerry Show4. Bernie's Bolts5. Lodge Farmers6. Engineers7. The Nomads8. Chris & Gerry Show9. Jumbo Jet Set10. Bernie's Bolts11. Chris & Gerry Show12. Lodge Farmers13. Engineers14. Jumbo Jet Set15. The Nomads16. Bernie's Bolts17. Lodge Farmers18. Engineers
Alex Taylor619131.83372837282735
Andrew Taylor1546430.93363428313433323131263329283630
Ben Edwards26231.003428
Charlie Few1647629.7536263234262731363131293428272833
George Few1027927.903535282625322828302225
Jack Court37826.0032322026
Jordan Workman49423.502825232818
Julian Workman1751430.243729283228352829323330302935292637
Kim Whitmore13535.003535
Kim Workman1650131.3137273028303737272833362725353232
Lee12828.002828
Michelle Court1131728.823726312327373030312825
Rhiannon Moseley1339730.543529352832302830303029323034
Sandra13030.003030
Sarah Edwards1749629.183624323530263134332430222730283619
Scott Few1758134.184431303634443534423635322933363031
Steve Court1755232.473736323637263137283537343033293326
Tom Baker1341531.924736253329322828263626334736