Bernie’s Bolts

Captain

Jess Andrews

Team Statistics

2023/24 Season

VenuePWLPinsAve PinsAve LegPointsAve Points
Lodge Park53201613322.6064.5228.55.70
Redditch Borough63301847307.8361.57315.17
South Redditch63301878313.0062.60335.50
Total179805338314.0062.8092.55.44

Total Pins per Game

2023/24 Season

Player Statistics

2023/24 Season

PlayerPlayedAggregateAverageHighest Score1. Lodge Farmers2. Jumbo Jet Set3. Chris & Gerry Show4. The Nomads5. The Borough6. Engineers7. Lodge Farmers8. The Nomads9. Chris & Gerry Show10. Jumbo Jet Set11. The Borough12. The Nomads13. Engineers14. Chris & Gerry Show15. Lodge Farmers16. Jumbo Jet Set17. The Borough18. Engineers
Alex Gill-Smith12222.002222
Andy Gill-Smith1240333.58433035333226323831433735
Craig McSweeney1754632.123931393532303826393028312830323336
Dan Goodman1444431.713838283129313228382730323329
Dan Todd13838.003838
Dave Williams1444331.64403130343326333335363027402827
Dean Lowe1440528.933826313829253231293330292420
Jess Andrews1441929.933631222530363230293130273129
Jim Williamson1653033.1344443529412828343136324431262932
John McSweeney1541627.7334293225262834212422272928283231
Lewis McSweeney1545730.47383424382817302831263533343234
Liam McSweeney13131.003131
Mark Andrews1031931.9038333023313437333426
Mark West1444832.003736353428372734303631243030
Paul Blaynee1758534.414235263738323532423537372931423830