Engineers

Captain

Andy Clewlow

5 x League Champion
2008/09, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12, 2015/16, 2017/19

6 x League Runner Up
2005/06, 2007/08, 2012/13, 2013/14, 2016/17, 2018/19

5 x Summer Cup Winners
2005, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018

Team Statistics

2023/24 Season

VenuePWLPinsAve PinsAve LegPointsAve Points
Lodge Park54101666333.2066.64367.20
Redditch Borough66002004334.0066.80538.83
South Redditch65101997332.8366.5747.57.92
Total1715205667333.3566.67136.58.03

Total Pins per Game

2023/24 Season

Player Statistics

2023/24 Season

PlayerPlayedAggregateAverageHighest Score1. Chris & Gerry Show2. Lodge Farmers3. The Nomads4. Jumbo Jet Set5. Bernie's Bolts6. The Borough7. Chris & Gerry Show8. The Nomads9. Lodge Farmers10. Jumbo Jet Set11. Bernie's Bolts12. The Borough13. The Nomads14. Chris & Gerry Show15. Lodge Farmers16. Jumbo Jet Set17. Bernie's Bolts18. The Borough
Andy Clewlow1759134.764342283438293529333335364043353428
Brandon Kelso1552134.73452834374534403532353235303834
Craig Ellis413734.253636313634
Craig Sears1654634.1340363233403430322933353829353735
Darren Sanders26231.00323230
Graham Hingley1239432.83383331333035362634283438
Ian Greenway1653133.194229343134304142323739273131323328
Joe Kelso1650931.8143263528433137312620373835323229
Josh Kelso1136833.454141352535323828373331
Luke Sanders1549933.27482932353748333633293430292638
Mark Ganderton1759735.124330273635412137344337344041353038
Maurice Wroe1445432.434741283129393031283627472830
Paul Clifton12727.002727
Pete Clewlow1132429.45393925282529362228353126
Rob Baker413734.2539353139
Toby Bennett517434.80404033353729